Friday 10th June 2022

Please note that all results are based on Gun Times.

Chip Times, where shown, are for the benefit of the runner and do not constitute official results.

Men's Prizes

RaceNo. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Time Award
101 1 Mohammed Elbayan Dunstable Lions Running Club M 15:58 1st Male
105 2 Rob Elmore Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV40 16:02 2nd Male
399 3 Peter Jr Benedickter Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 16:44 3rd Male
148 20 Joshua Hampson Wallace Dunstable Lions Running Club MU15 18:18 1st Male U17
112 9 Ben Fairhall Redway Runners MV40 17:08 1st Male V40
68 14 Darren Cornish Dunstable Lions Running Club MV50 17:41 1st Male V50
296 61 Tony Randfield Fairlands Valley Spartans MV60 20:46 1st Male V60
340 93 James Stocker Huntingdonshire AC MV70 22:25 1st Male V70

Ladies Prizes

RaceNo. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Time Award
212 6 Holly Lathwell Luton Athletic Club FU17 16:56 1st Female
309 11 Alice Ritchie Marshall Milton Keynes AC F 17:31 2nd Female
211 28 Christine Lathwell Stopsley Striders FV45 18:35 3rd Female
151 73 Ellie Harper Bedford & County AC FU15 21:31 1st Female U17
36 39 Sue Bosher Bedford & County AC FV40 19:16 1st Female V35
378 105 Lisa Wells Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV55 22:41 1st Female V45
16 122 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV65 23:37 1st Female V55
83 154 Margaret De Winter Dunstable RRC FV65 24:57 1st Female V65

Men's Team Scores

Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
101 1 Mohammed Elbayan M 15:58 Dunstable Lions Running Club 27 1st Male Team
68 12 Darren Cornish MV50 17:41      
255 14 Lee Murphy M 17:43      
105 2 Rob Elmore MV40 16:02 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 32 2nd Male Team
84 9 Sam Dear M 17:18      
129 21 Michael Furness MV50 18:27      
12 7 Simon Ashton M 17:08 St.Neots Riverside Runners 34 3rd Male Team
350 11 Jared Taylor M 17:35      
154 16 Adam Harris M 17:56      

Ladies Team Scores

Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
338 5 Ellie Still F 19:05 Bedford & County AC 19 1st Female Team
36 6 Sue Bosher FV40 19:16      
61 8 Imogen Chesterton FU20 19:52      
309 2 Alice Ritchie F 17:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 2nd Female Team
271 12 Alice O'Leary FU17 22:37      
16 18 Diane Baldwin FV65 23:37      
211 3 Christine Lathwell FV45 18:35 Stopsley Striders 38 3rd Female Team
334 11 Charlotte Snowdon FV35 22:15      
216 24 Miriam Linforth FV40 24:16      

Individual Results

No. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Gun Time Award ChipTime
101 1 Mohammed Elbayan Dunstable Lions Running Club M 15:54 1st Male 15:54
105 2 Rob Elmore Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV40 15:58 2nd Male - MV40 Record 15:58
399 3 Peter Jr Benedickter Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 16:40 3rd Male 16:40
235 4 Liam McNabola Luton Athletic Club M 16:44   16:44
172 5 Adam Hunt Unattached MU20 16:47   16:47
212 6 Holly Lathwell Luton Athletic Club FU17 16:52 1st Female - Course & U17 Record 16:52
27 7 Tom Best Unattached M 17:03   17:03
12 8 Simon Ashton St.Neots Riverside Runners M 17:04   17:02
112 9 Ben Fairhall Redway Runners MV40 17:04 1st MV40 17:03
84 10 Sam Dear Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 17:14   17:13
309 11 Alice Ritchie Marshall Milton Keynes AC F 17:27 2nd Female 17:27
179 12 Andrew Inskip Bedford & County AC M 17:30   17:30
350 13 Jared Taylor St.Neots Riverside Runners M 17:31   17:30
68 14 Darren Cornish Dunstable Lions Running Club MV50 17:37 1st MV50 17:37
311 15 Ricky Robinson Unattached M 17:38   17:34
255 16 Lee Murphy Dunstable Lions Running Club M 17:39   17:39
369 17 Paul Waller Unattached M 17:45   17:43
154 18 Adam Harris St.Neots Riverside Runners M 17:52   17:52
30 19 Richard Bevan Unattached M 18:13   18:12
148 20 Joshua Hampson Wallace Dunstable Lions Running Club MU15 18:14 1st MU17 18:12
348 21 Tom Synge-Curtis Unattached M 18:18   18:18
353 22 Leslie Thomas St.Neots Riverside Runners MV45 18:21   18:20
129 23 Michael Furness Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV50 18:23   18:21
277 24 Greg Pearce Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club M 18:26   18:23
163 25 Adam Hills Bedford Harriers AC MV45 18:27   18:25
34 26 Andrew Blair Bedford & County AC MV55 18:28   18:28
205 27 Harry Kutner Unattached M 18:31   18:28
211 28 Christine Lathwell Stopsley Striders FV45 18:31 3rd Female 18:31
298 29 Tom Rankin Stopsley Striders M 18:36   18:35
69 30 Jude Cornish Dunstable Lions Running Club M 18:48   18:45
4 31 Luke Ablard Bedford Harriers AC M 18:48   18:45
326 32 Johanna Sharples Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club F 18:49   18:48
319 33 Jose Santos Dunstable RRC MV40 18:55   18:54
391 34 Kallum Wright Stopsley Striders M 18:58   18:57
338 35 Ellie Still Bedford & County AC F 19:01   19:00
357 36 Wesley Thorne Dunstable RRC MV40 19:02   18:58
35 37 Sam Bosher Bedford & County AC MU15 19:09   19:09
153 38 Simon Harper Bedford & County AC MV45 19:09   19:08
36 39 Sue Bosher Bedford & County AC FV40 19:12 1st FV35 19:12
82 40 Ellie Davies Stopsley Striders N 19:15   19:14
339 41 Stuart Still Bedford & County AC MV50 19:17   19:16
239 42 Ruth Mitchell Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club F 19:22   19:19
341 43 Dylan Stokes Bedford & County AC MU15 19:30   19:30
380 44 Robert Whaley Unattached M 19:31   19:31
323 45 Piers Serjeant St.Neots Riverside Runners MV45 19:32   19:29
346 46 Matt Styrka Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV40 19:34   19:31
316 47 David Russell Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV55 19:38   19:36
236 48 Russell Mead Dunstable Lions Running Club MV50 19:38   19:35
268 49 Mark O'Dell Unattached MV50 19:40   19:38
61 50 Imogen Chesterton Bedford & County AC FU20 19:48   19:46
113 51 Gez Fallon Stopsley Striders MV50 19:52   19:51
26 52 Ahmed Berrah Stopsley Striders M 20:02   20:01
207 53 Ian Lambert Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV50 20:10   20:06
90 54 Michael Donnor Dunstable Lions Running Club M 20:19   20:15
400 55 Lee Hayes Unattached MV40 20:25   20:17
352 56 Sileshi Tesema Stopsley Striders MV50 20:30   20:29
59 57 Richard Cartwright Redway Runners MV40 20:32   20:22
46 58 Peter Brown Stopsley Striders M 20:34   20:32
116 59 Mark Finn Bedford Harriers AC MV45 20:36   20:32
242 60 Richard.80 Moore Dunstable Lions Running Club MV40 20:40   20:37
296 61 Tony Randfield Fairlands Valley Spartans MV60 20:42   20:26
349 62 Andrew Taylor Newmarket Joggers MV45 20:44   20:40
145 63 Euan Hakon Unattached M 20:48   20:44
162 64 Richard Hill Unattached MV50 20:51   20:48
294 65 Joe Ramscar Unattached MV40 20:54   20:42
164 66 Andrew Hiskett Unattached M 20:54   20:52
306 67 Scott Richardson Unattached M 20:56   20:46
398 68 Mark.79 Atkinson MK Lakeside Runners MV40 21:12   21:02
201 69 Kerrie Kerins Unattached FV40 21:16   21:15
10 70 Charlie Arnold Biggleswade AC MV65 21:23   21:18
328 71 Nikk Shilvock Dunstable RRC MV50 21:25   21:23
41 72 Martin Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV55 21:27   21:23
151 73 Ellie Harper Bedford & County AC FU15 21:27 1st FU17 21:26
64 74 Robert Connors Unattached M 21:27   21:24
42 75 Paul Britton Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated M 21:28   21:27
107 76 Paul Emery St.Neots Riverside Runners MV45 21:29   21:25
102 77 Steve Ellerton Leighton Fun Runners MV55 21:32   21:27
67 78 Mark Cornell Dunstable Lions Running Club MV55 21:34   21:29
367 79 Andrew Waller Unattached MV40 21:36   21:29
118 80 James Fletcher Unattached MV40 21:38   21:26
359 81 Sebastian Timms Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) M 21:38   21:38
278 82 Stephen Penny Unattached MV50 21:40   21:38
5 83 Paul Abrahams Stopsley Striders MV45 21:44   21:38
310 84 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC MV55 21:45   21:43
146 85 Martin Halling St Albans Striders MV65 21:47   21:37
79 86 Thomas Darby Stopsley Striders MV40 21:52   21:46
14 87 Wayne Bailey St.Neots Riverside Runners MV40 21:54   21:49
280 88 Jamie Pettingill Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) M 21:59   21:57
98 89 Ian Early Dunstable Lions Running Club MV50 22:09   22:02
334 90 Charlotte Snowdon Stopsley Striders FV35 22:11   22:06
85 91 Eammon Devane Stopsley Striders M 22:12   22:07
37 92 Andrew Bracey Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV45 22:13   22:09
340 93 James Stocker Huntingdonshire AC MV70 22:21 1st MV70 - MV70 Record 22:17
264 94 Robert Nichol Leighton Fun Runners MV55 22:23   22:15
183 95 Alex Jefferson Unattached MV45 22:24   22:18
258 96 Shaun Mutter Stopsley Striders M 22:27   22:22
160 97 Harry Hess Unattached M 22:29   22:28
368 98 James Waller Unattached M 22:31   22:24
95 99 Andrew Durrant Stopsley Striders MV60 22:31   22:28
271 100 Alice O'Leary Marshall Milton Keynes AC FU17 22:33   22:30
226 101 Peter.74 Marshall Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) MV45 22:33   22:31
72 102 Nick Cross Bedford Harriers AC MV60 22:33   22:28
224 103 David Mansfield Unattached M 22:34   22:26
393 104 Olly Wright Unattached MU17 22:36   22:28
378 105 Lisa Wells Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV55 22:37 1st FV45 22:29
388 106 Peter.67 Williams Dunstable RRC MV50 22:47   22:45
32 107 Jesse Billington Unattached M 22:52   22:42
365 108 Gary Waite Unattached MV45 22:57   22:38
149 109 James Hare Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) M 22:57   22:52
230 110 Jim McCormick Lonely Goat RC MV45 23:03   22:57
63 111 Julian Cleveley Unattached MV55 23:07   22:57
295 112 Nick Ramscar Unattached MV40 23:13   23:01
71 113 Tracey Cotton Gade Valley Harriers FV40 23:17   23:08
385 114 Paul Wilkerson Unattached MV65 23:19   23:16
229 115 Sue McAvock Dunstable RRC FV50 23:20   23:11
88 116 Zoey Didlick Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV45 23:27   23:12
29 117 Nick Betts Stopsley Striders MV40 23:28   23:14
345 118 Adam Street Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 23:31   23:23
372 119 Teresa Warren Dunstable RRC FV50 23:31   23:25
286 120 Tony Ploszajski Achilles Club MV60 23:32   23:25
317 121 John Ryan Stopsley Striders MV55 23:33   23:27
16 122 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV65 23:33 1st FV55 - FV65 Record 23:29
178 123 Simon Ingram Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) MV55 23:33   23:32
180 124 Donna Irwin St Albans Striders FV45 23:35   23:23
104 125 Issy Elmes Unattached FU20 23:43   23:33
315 126 Katie Ruditis Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV40 23:44   23:38
45 127 Kieran Brown Unattached MU20 23:46   23:39
195 128 Eleanor Keep Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 23:48   23:40
40 129 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC FV55 23:50   23:47
342 130 Simon Stokes Unattached MV45 23:51   23:45
260 131 Charles Nelis Stopsley Striders MV55 23:55   23:50
366 132 Wayne Walker Leighton Fun Runners MV45 23:56   23:55
397 133 Jason Ward Dunstable RRC MV50 23:58   23:48
56 134 Craig Cairns Unattached MV55 24:04   24:03
199 135 Craig Kerins Unattached MV45 24:08   24:04
161 136 John Highmore Unattached MV45 24:08   24:04
216 137 Miriam Linforth Stopsley Striders FV40 24:12   24:06
223 138 Liam Mannion Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) MV60 24:19   24:18
381 139 Sam Whaley Stopsley Striders MV45 24:20   24:06
304 140 Mike Reilly Dunstable RRC MV55 24:20   24:11
301 141 Andrew Reeve-Smith Unattached MV50 24:20   24:06
194 142 Dale Keep Unattached M 24:22   24:14
176 143 Jason Hymus Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV45 24:24   24:19
62 144 Nigel Chesterton Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club MV50 24:26   24:18
182 145 Carmel Jarman Dunstable RRC FV50 24:29   24:19
364 146 Amaritpal Uppal Unattached M 24:32   24:23
275 147 Dan Parkes Unattached M 24:36   24:31
158 148 Sharon Hawkins Dunstable RRC FV50 24:37   24:29
124 149 Megan Francis Leighton Fun Runners F 24:43   24:33
356 150 David Thompson-Trace Stopsley Striders MV60 24:44   24:34
139 151 Martin Green Unattached MV45 24:47   24:29
249 152 Matthew Morris Unattached MV50 24:51   24:42
133 153 Mike Garner Leighton Fun Runners M 24:51   24:44
83 154 Margaret De Winter Dunstable RRC FV65 24:53 1st FV65 24:48
313 155 John Rowlands Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV65 24:53   24:49
96 156 Charlotte Eagles Unattached F 24:56   24:48
97 157 Jeremy Eagles Unattached MV45 24:56   24:48
170 158 Owen Humphreys Dunstable RRC MU17 24:58   24:53
25 159 Clare Bates Dunstable RRC FV40 25:00   24:58
215 160 Johanna Lee Dunstable RRC FV35 25:12   25:01
92 161 Ruth Doyle Stopsley Striders FV50 25:17   25:10
290 162 Andrew Punter Dunstable RRC MV45 25:18   25:14
73 163 Susan Cross Bedford Harriers AC FV60 25:22   25:17
231 164 Simon McIntosh Unattached MV40 25:27   25:18
177 165 Lee Imrie Unattached MV40 25:27   25:17
267 166 Mark O'Brien Unattached MV45 25:28   25:14
303 167 Andrew Reid Stopsley Striders MV65 25:31   25:23
287 168 Daniel Poppy Unattached MV50 25:35   25:31
173 169 Alison Hunt Dunstable RRC FV55 25:39   25:31
93 170 Lewis Duggleby Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated M 25:43   25:39
18 171 Alan Barclay-Devine Dunstable RRC MV70 25:43   25:41
123 172 Rebecca Fowler Northampton Road Runners F 25:45   25:33
108 173 Barry Ephgrave Unattached MV55 25:54   25:45
24 174 Paul Barton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV40 25:56   25:44
48 175 Dean Bugler Dunstable Lions Running Club M 25:58   25:49
175 176 Ruth Hutchings Unattached FV60 26:01   25:49
274 177 Tracey Palmer Dunstable RRC FV45 26:08   25:55
344 178 Calista Strange Stopsley Striders FV40 26:09   26:03
200 179 Darren Kerins Unattached MV45 26:30   26:24
198 180 Steve Kelly Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV60 26:36   26:26
131 181 Davina Galloway Unattached FV60 26:37   26:29
181 182 Chris Ives St Theresa's AC MV45 26:40   26:21
11 183 Karen Ashby Stopsley Striders FV60 26:43   26:29
392 184 Lisa Wright Unattached FV45 26:44   26:36
55 185 Kelly Bywaters Dunstable RRC FV40 26:48   26:36
387 186 Martin Williams Lonely Goat RC MV45 26:51   26:45
109 187 Julie Etherden Leighton Fun Runners FV55 26:59   26:48
322 188 Niki Serjeant St.Neots Riverside Runners FV55 27:00   26:54
383 189 Helen Whiting Bedford Harriers AC FV35 27:01   26:41
8 190 Emma Allibon Unattached FV45 27:07   26:55
307 191 Lindsey Rigby Leighton Fun Runners FV50 27:09   26:58
324 192 David Sharp Unattached MV50 27:09   26:55
232 193 Chris McLaren Stopsley Striders MV65 27:13   26:55
184 194 Phil Jeffrey Stopsley Striders MV50 27:14   27:07
375 195 Kirsty Weeks Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 27:16   26:54
144 196 Matthew Hake Dunstable RRC MV50 27:19   27:17
330 197 Roy Sizmore Unattached MV70 27:22   27:07
31 198 Alison Billington Unattached FV50 27:24   27:14
137 199 Alice Graves-Morris Unattached FV50 27:25   27:20
318 200 Ian Sage Dunstable RRC MV70 27:28   27:23
336 201 Oliver Staines Unattached M 27:32   27:19
243 202 Steve Moore Ouse Valley Running (Run Together - Unaffiliated) MV60 27:36   27:28
308 203 Mandy Rimmer Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV35 27:37   27:15
214 204 Hannah Leavy Shefford Runners FV35 27:39   27:30
285 205 Keith Phillips Leighton Fun Runners MV70 27:43   27:34
219 206 Ben Luckman Unattached MV40 27:43   27:24
283 207 Jason Philbin Unattached MV45 27:49   27:26
141 208 Gordon Grove Unattached MV55 27:50   27:32
75 209 Vicki Crowston Stopsley Striders FV35 27:52   27:35
300 210 Lisa Record Leighton Fun Runners F 28:05   27:54
127 211 Ingo Frommholz Stopsley Striders MV50 28:07   27:52
270 212 John O'Hara Unattached MV45 28:19   28:03
343 213 Rebecca Stone Unattached F 28:20   28:06
351 214 Nik Taylor Unattached FV55 28:20   28:07
122 215 Pamela Fossey Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) FV35 28:20   28:10
390 216 Felix Wong Unattached MV45 28:23   28:05
76 217 Sharon Cunningham HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV50 28:25   28:12
60 218 James Causer HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) MV55 28:25   28:12
166 219 Margaret Hiskett Unattached FV60 28:27   28:17
23 220 Rudolph Bartlett Stopsley Striders MV65 28:29   28:15
329 221 Jason Sizmore Unattached MV45 28:30   28:15
187 222 Michelle Jenner Unattached FV50 28:36   28:24
196 223 Sarah Kelley Unattached FV40 28:36   28:18
165 224 Geoff Hiskett Unattached MV60 28:38   28:27
288 225 Colette Portway Unattached F 28:38   28:19
225 226 Sophie March Leighton Fun Runners FV40 28:39   26:23
9 227 Carina Archer Leighton Fun Runners F 28:39   26:23
213 228 Donna Lavender Unattached FV35 28:39   28:19
238 229 Stacey Mills Dunstable RRC FV55 28:44   28:32
217 230 Nathan Lloyd Unattached MV45 28:50   28:35
77 231 Keith Curwood Olney Runners AC MV40 28:54   28:31
44 232 David.68 Brown Stopsley Striders MV50 28:57   28:43
386 233 Samantha Wilkinson Unattached FV40 28:58   28:40
3 234 Philip Abbitt Stopsley Striders MV65 29:09   28:55
302 235 Sandy Reeve-Smith Stopsley Striders FV55 29:10   28:56
126 236 Alice Fraser-McDonald Unattached F 29:18   29:04
273 237 Regan Ovendale Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC F 29:18   28:56
66 238 Jo Corless Unattached F 29:18   29:12
331 239 Becca Smith Unattached F 29:18   29:12
335 240 Tamsyn Springer Unattached F 29:20   29:06
197 241 Mary Kelly HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV60 29:30   29:13
289 242 Ruth Power Dunstable RRC FV55 29:30   29:09
234 243 Debbie McMillan Leighton Fun Runners FV45 29:40   29:30
190 244 Lucy Joseph Boxfit Tri FV55 29:45   29:41
150 245 Susanna Hare Unattached FU15 29:45   29:35
49 246 Lucy Bullen Unattached FV35 29:48   29:38
50 247 Lizzy Burch Unattached F 29:49   29:36
125 248 Julie Fraser Unattached FV55 29:49   29:35
21 249 Natasha Barnett-Hall HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV40 30:01   29:46
80 250 Carole Darnell Bedford Harriers AC FV60 30:11   29:50
119 251 Katie Fletcher Bedford Harriers AC F 30:11   29:52
78 252 Kayleigh Darby Unattached FV35 30:12   29:53
321 253 Justin Schofield Olney Runners AC MV50 30:13   29:51
305 254 Amy Richardson Unattached F 30:15   29:54
193 255 Jenny Keens HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV70 30:17   30:02
374 256 Joanne Weekes Grove Unattached FV45 30:18   30:01
155 257 John Harris Unattached MV55 30:24   30:03
174 258 Sally Hunt Stopsley Striders FV45 30:28   30:11
291 259 Clifford Punter Dunstable RRC MV55 30:30   30:24
347 260 Shelah Surgey Dunstable RRC FV60 30:36   30:23
121 261 Nicola Fordham Shefford Runners FV40 30:40   30:33
218 262 Alison Luckman Unattached FV40 30:42   30:22
54 263 Jill Bywaters Stopsley Striders FV55 30:59   30:46
188 264 Diane Jolly Redway Runners FV50 30:59   30:52
142 265 Theresa Gunnell Stopsley Striders FV60 31:07   30:56
263 266 Alice Newsome Unattached F 31:09   30:50
43 267 Tracy Brosnan Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV40 31:13   30:59
20 268 Liz Barker Stopsley Striders FV55 31:17   31:01
135 269 Pat Godfrey Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV70 31:17   31:12
17 270 Martin Ball Stopsley Striders MV65 31:25   31:09
143 271 Gina Gurney Leighton Fun Runners FV45 31:30   31:20
94 272 Sandra Dunsterville Leighton Fun Runners FV55 31:36   31:25
360 273 Gemma Trott Unattached F 31:36   31:19
171 274 Sarah Humphreys Dunstable RRC FV45 31:38   31:25
363 275 Julie Tysoe Stopsley Striders FV45 31:42   31:28
136 276 Beverley Gous Bedford Harriers AC FV45 31:44   31:23
297 277 Amanda Rankin Stopsley Striders FV55 31:47   31:32
254 278 Antonia Munn Stopsley Striders FV55 31:49   31:35
70 279 David Cornwall Lonely Goat RC MV60 31:53   31:32
28 280 Leigh Betts Stopsley Striders FV45 32:02   31:49
261 281 Nathan Newall Redway Runners MV45 32:07   31:48
52 282 Judy Burraway Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated FV35 32:23   31:59
100 283 Mark Eggar Unattached MV40 32:27   32:07
355 284 Loreto Thompson HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV60 32:31   32:13
38 285 Claire Bracey Stopsley Striders FV55 32:43   32:38
152 286 Felicity Harper Unattached FV35 32:45   32:30
269 287 Emma O'Hara Unattached FV45 32:54   32:37
389 288 Sylvia Wilson Dunstable RRC FV60 33:01   32:46
293 289 Vidya Rajbhoj Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV40 33:04   32:48
117 290 Rebecca Fleckney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV40 33:04   32:48
292 291 Jeanette Rae Redway Runners FV55 33:06   32:58
257 292 Lynda Murray Leighton Fun Runners FV50 33:12   33:01
394 293 Brian Yates Harpenden Arrows Running Club MV75 33:14   33:12
115 294 Jane Few Stopsley Striders FV55 33:46   33:33
384 295 Adrienne Wilde Unattached FV35 33:54   33:38
99 296 Kelly Eggar Unattached FV40 33:56   33:37
2 297 Pamela Abbitt Stopsley Striders FV70 33:57   33:38
134 298 Julie Gawin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV50 33:58   33:38
227 299 Nicola Mason Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC FV35 34:07   33:46
86 300 Patricia Dicks Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) FV65 34:10   33:56
169 301 Sarah Horton Unattached FV40 34:12   34:02
103 302 Zena Ellis Stopsley Striders FV40 34:12   33:54
53 303 Emma Butcher Unattached FV45 34:19   34:00
284 304 Louisa Philbin Unattached FV40 34:20   33:56
47 305 Samantha Browning Unattached FV35 34:29   34:13
167 306 Jenny Hogan Leighton Fun Runners FV55 34:31   34:20
281 307 Maria Petts Stopsley Striders FV40 34:33   34:14
233 308 Gill McLaren Stopsley Striders FV65 34:33   34:15
373 309 Brenda Watson Unattached FV60 34:43   34:22
320 310 Lee Saunders Unattached M 35:05   34:42
276 311 Estelle Parkins Stopsley Striders FV35 35:29   35:15
74 312 David Crowe Unattached MV65 35:34   35:12
252 313 Gavin Moss Unattached MV50 35:51   35:35
159 314 Laura Hayward Unattached FV40 36:04   35:39
110 315 Gareth Evans Unattached M 36:08   35:47
140 316 Andy Griggs Leighton Fun Runners MV55 36:08   35:42
57 317 Beverley Carey Unattached FV55 36:17   35:58
58 318 Tony Carey Unattached MV60 36:17   35:58
19 319 David Barker Unattached MV60 36:19   36:01
168 320 Deborah Hooker Dunstable RRC FV55 36:41   36:19
253 321 Karen Mulholland-McGroary Dunstable RRC FV55 36:41   36:17
248 322 Andy Morris Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) MV50 36:41   36:26
370 323 Karen Wallis Unattached FV40 36:49   36:26
1 324 Lara Abbey Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated FV40 36:53   36:30
262 325 Heidi Newman Unattached FV45 37:20   36:56
250 326 Babs Morse Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated FV50 37:22   36:57
314 327 June Rowlands Harpenden Arrows Running Club FV65 37:26   37:08
279 328 Maria-Luisa Perez-Cavana Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC FV60 37:32   37:13
299 329 John Reade Dunstable RRC MV75 37:40   37:18
189 330 Penny Jones Unattached FV50 37:52   37:31
256 331 Lisa Murray Unattached FV45 37:54   37:31
382 332 Geoffrey White HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) MV75 38:30   38:18
156 333 Bernie Harrison HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV55 38:55   38:34
251 334 Frances Moss Stopsley Striders FV60 40:23   40:07
202 335 Dawn Keveren Stopsley Striders FV45 40:24   40:06
89 336 Verity Dods Unattached FV45 41:47   41:23
111 337 Matt Eyre Unattached MV40 42:20   41:59
247 338 Linda Morley Unattached FV40 42:20   42:00
222 339 Lionel Mann Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV80 43:05   42:42
246 340 Lorna Morison Dunstable RRC FV45 43:22   42:58
237 341 Tanya Meakins Dunstable RRC FV45 43:22   42:57

 

Last Updated: Wednesday, 15 June 2022 13:42