Sunday 17th October 2021

Go To

Junior_Race

Main_Race

Teams

Prize Winners

RaceNo. Posn Forename Surname Club AgeCat Time Award
384 1 Dylan Tomaselli Huntingdonshire AC MU20 38:35 1st Male
317 2 Steven Church Huntingdonshire AC MV50 41:09 2nd Male
386 3 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 41:33 3rd Male
324 43 Miles Elliott Heanor Running Club MU20 55:48 1st Male U20
380 6 James Smith Unattached MV40 42:26 1st Male V40
315 9 Jim Buttleman Leighton Fun Runners MV55 44:32 1st Male V50
357 15 Neil Lovesey Bedford Harriers AC MV65 47:21 1st Male V60
350 17 Jo Hudson Unattached FV35 47:48 1st Female
397 22 Claire Rulton Bedford Harriers AC FV40 50:23 2nd Female
338 24 Anna Greetham North Herts Road Runners FV45 50:48 3rd Female
No Entrant 1st Female U20
339 27 Nora Haggart Bedford Harriers AC FV65 51:23 1st Female V35
346 29 Lynda Hembury Tring RC FV65 51:32 1st Female V45
365 59 Joanne Mullens Unattached FV55 65:52 1st Female V55
62 2 Jake Davis Luton Athletic Club MU11 8:20 Junior - 1st U11 Boy
58 3 Oliver Paterson Luton Athletic Club MU11 8:31 Junior - 2nd U11 Boy
59 1 Thomas Richards Huntingdonshire AC MU13 7:18 Junior - 1st U13 Boy
No Entrant Junior - 2nd U13 Boy
1083 14 Nathan Davis Luton Athletic Club MU15 15:33 Junior - 1st U15 Boy
1080 15 Austin Cole Bedford & County AC MU15 15:46 Junior - 2nd U15 Boy
1079 13 Dominic Pauley Huntingdonshire AC MU17 14:34 Junior - 1st U17 Boy
No Entrant Junior - 2nd U17 Boy
53 7 Libby Flitton Luton Athletic Club FU11 9:08 Junior - 1st U11 Girl
54 9 Esme Lydon Huntingdonshire AC FU11 9:55 Junior - 2nd U11 Girl
63 4 Cara Still Huntingdonshire AC FU13 8:46 Junior - 1st U13 Girl
60 6 Eleanor Smith Unattached FU13 9:07 Junior - 2nd U13 Girl
1076 17 Lola Fletcher Huntingdonshire AC FU15 17:20 Junior - 1st U15 Girl
1078 18 Eliza Mardon Huntingdonshire AC FU15 17:20 Junior - 2nd U15 Girl
No Entrant Junior - 1st U17 Girl
No Entrant Junior - 2nd U17 Girl

Back to Top

Junior Races

Under 11/13 - 1 Lap

Race_No. Posn Forename Surname Club Age_Cat Time Award
59 1 Thomas Richards Huntingdonshire AC MU13 7:18 1st U13 Boy
62 2 Jake Davis Luton Athletic Club MU11 8:20 1st U11 Boy
58 3 Oliver Paterson Luton Athletic Club MU11 8:31 2nd U11 Boy
63 4 Cara Still Huntingdonshire AC FU13 8:46 1st U13 Girl
52 5 Reuben Druce Unattached MU11 9:06  
60 6 Eleanor Smith Unattached FU13 9:07 2nd U13 Girl
53 7 Libby Flitton Luton Athletic Club FU11 9:08 1st U11 Girl
57 8 Sam Norris Unattached MU11 9:37  
54 9 Esme Lydon Huntingdonshire AC FU11 9:55 2nd U11 Girl
51 10 Markus Bokiss Unattached MU11 9:57  
55 11 Georgia Miller Unattached FU11 10:08  
61 12 Phoebe-Rose Roberts Luton Athletic Club FU11 11:01  

Under 15/17 - 2 Laps

Race_No. Posn Forename Surname Club Age_Cat Time Award
1079 1 Dominic Pauley Huntingdonshire AC MU17 14:34 1st U17 Boy
1083 2 Nathan Davis Luton Athletic Club MU15 15:33 1st U15 Boy
1080 3 Austin Cole Bedford & County AC MU15 15:46 2nd U15 Boy
1081 4 Dewi Morgan Dunstable RRC MU15 17:20  
1076 5 Lola Fletcher Huntingdonshire AC FU15 17:20 1st U15 Girl
1078 6 Eliza Mardon Huntingdonshire AC FU15 17:20 2nd U15 Girl
1082 7 Daniel Waine Unattached MU15 20:34  

Back to Top

Main Race

Race_No. Posn Forename Surname Club Age_Cat Time Award
384 1 Dylan Tomaselli Huntingdonshire AC MU20 38:35 1st Male
317 2 Steven Church Huntingdonshire AC MV50 41:09 2nd Male
386 3 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 41:33 3rd Male
367 4 Ryan Nicholl North Herts Road Runners M 41:38  
316 5 Tom Cawdell Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 41:39  
380 6 James Smith Unattached MV40 42:26 1st MV40
399 7 Sean Still Unattached M 43:02  
344 8 Callum Harrison Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 44:11  
315 9 Jim Buttleman Leighton Fun Runners MV55 44:32 1st MV50
331 10 Gez Fallon Stopsley Striders MV50 44:37  
306 11 Arthur Beaney Unattached M 45:48  
394 12 Jonathan Budge Unattached MV40 45:52  
340 13 Euan Hakon Unattached M 47:03  
358 14 Nathan Mallett Unattached M 47:12  
357 15 Neil Lovesey Bedford Harriers AC MV65 47:21 1st MV60
369 16 James O'Cconnell Unattached MV50 47:32  
350 17 Jo Hudson Unattached FV35 47:48 1st Female
311 18 Mike Brewer Bedford Harriers AC MV45 47:58  
393 19 Martin Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV55 48:18  
313 20 Lee Bruce Hitchin Running Club MV45 49:10  
392 21 Chris Woolley Unattached MV55 49:55  
397 22 Claire Rulton Bedford Harriers AC FV40 50:23 2nd Female
381 23 Howard Steel Unattached M 50:43  
338 24 Anna Greetham North Herts Road Runners FV45 50:48 3rd Female
396 25 Matthew Roberts North Herts Road Runners MV45 50:49  
322 26 Stephen Ellerton Leighton Fun Runners MV55 51:07  
339 27 Nora Haggart Bedford Harriers AC FV65 51:23 1st FV35
337 28 James Goodman Unattached M 51:31  
346 29 Lynda Hembury Tring RC FV65 51:32 1st FV45
347 30 Ross Henson Unattached MV45 52:13  
332 31 Amy Farnfield Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club FV35 52:39  
325 32 Paul Emery St.Neots Riverside Runners MV45 52:40  
374 33 Andrew Reid Stopsley Striders MV65 52:49  
305 34 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers AC MV55 53:02  
390 35 Celine Wilcock Tring RC FV45 53:09  
329 36 Peter Fadden Bedford Harriers AC M 53:11  
312 37 Anna Bruce Hitchin Running Club FV40 53:12  
327 38 Frank Esaw Bedford Harriers AC MV70 54:35  
366 39 Stephen Mullens Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV55 54:51  
355 40 Kirk Kidd St.Neots Riverside Runners M 54:56  
400 41 Martin Lees Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC MV55 55:31  
352 42 Stuart Humphreys Unattached MV40 55:38  
324 43 Miles Elliott Heanor Running Club MU20 55:48 1st MU20
323 44 Gavin Elliott Heanor Running Club MV45 55:53  
372 45 Georgina Quayle North Herts Road Runners F 56:16  
385 46 Mark Viccars Leighton Fun Runners MV55 56:18  
361 47 Keith Milburn Unattached M 57:22  
359 48 John McDermott Unattached MV60 57:36  
341 49 Robert Hardwick Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC M 57:55  
375 50 Natalia Savage Unattached FV40 58:47  
314 51 Alex Buonpane Unattached F 59:11  
328 52 Chris Fadden Bedford Harriers AC MV55 59:19  
382 53 Oonagh Steel Unattached FV35 59:33  
351 54 Jamie Hughes Unattached MV45 60:21  
321 55 Lewis Duggleby Unattached M 61:17  
334 56 Mark Finn Unattached MV45 64:38  
353 57 Jason Hymus Unattached MV45 64:38  
345 58 Keith Haskett Unattached MV40 65:33  
365 59 Joanne Mullens Unattached FV55 65:52 1st FV55
378 60 Ann-Marie Smith Unattached FV40 66:20  
371 61 Carina Quayle North Herts Road Runners FV60 69:10  
310 62 Rebecca Brennan Unattached FV40 69:35  
370 63 Julie O'Cconnell Unattached FV50 70:15  
326 64 Barry Ephgrave Unattached MV50 70:46  
376 65 Justin Schofield Olney Runners AC MV50 71:17  
318 66 Steve Crane Bedford Harriers AC MV65 71:34  
319 67 Sharon Cunningham HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV50 71:51  
379 68 Clare Smith HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) FV50 71:51  
363 69 Helen Moore Unattached FV45 72:04  
388 70 Joanne Weekes-Grove Unattached FV45 74:42  
333 71 Lucy Ferris Unattached F 76:51  
377 72 Nia Sibley Unattached F 76:51  
330 73 Jon Fairley Unattached MV55 79:36  

Back to Top

Teams

Mens Team
Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
316 5 Tom Cawdell M 41:39 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 44 1st Male Team
344 8 Callum Harrison M 44:11      
366 31 Stephen Mullens MV55 54:51      
357 15 Neil Lovesey MV65 47:21 Bedford Harriers AC 60 2nd Male Team
311 17 Mike Brewer MV45 47:58      
305 28 Tony Barnes MV55 53:02      
315 9 Jim Buttleman MV55 44:32 Leighton Fun Runners 69 3rd Male Team
322 23 Stephen Ellerton MV55 51:07      
385 37 Mark Viccars MV55 56:18      
Ladies Team
Race No. Posn Forename Surname Age Cat Time Team Score Award
338 3 Anna Greetham FV45 50:48 North Herts Road Runners 27 1st Female Team
372 9 Georgina Quayle F 56:16      
371 15 Carina Quayle FV60 69:10      
No Entrants 2nd Female Team
 
 
No Entrants 3rd Female Team
 
 

Back to Top

Last Updated: Sunday, 24 October 2021 11:41