Club policy is to display Honours for a maximum of 3 calendar years.
A full list of Honours gained, including those that have 'timed out', with yellow background, is provided here.
Club
1st Male Vet Team - County XC Champs - 2016
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country League - 2016
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country Male League - 2016
1st Male Team - Bedford Harriers (Wootton) Half Marathon - 2015
1st Female Team - Bedford Harriers (Wootton) Half Marathon - 2015
1st Female Vet Team - Bedford Harriers (Wootton) Half Marathon - 2015
1st Male Team - Doug Anderson 5K - 2015
1st Male Team - Luton Hoo 10K - 2015
1st Female Team - Luton Hoo 10K - 2015
1st Male Team - Sandy 10 Mile - 2015
1st Male Team - Oakley 20 Mile - 2015
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country League - 2015
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country Male League - 2015
1st Male Vet Team - County XC Champs - 2015
1st Male Vet Team - Bedford Harriers (Wootton) Half Marathon - 2014
1st Male Team - Flitwick 10K - 2014
1st Male Team - Sandy 10 Mile - 2014
1st Female Team - Oakley 20 Mile - 2014
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country League - 2014
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country Male League - 2014
1st Male Team - Wootton Half Marathon - 2013
1st Female Team - Chester Marathon - 2013
Fastest Team (Course Record) - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2013
1st Male Team - Flitwick 10K - 2013
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country League - 2013
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country Male League - 2013
1st Male Team - County XC Champs - 2013
1st Male Vet Team - County XC Champs - 2013
1st Male Team - Chester Marathon - 2012
1st Male Team - Marston Forest 5K - 2012
1st Male Team - County XC Champs - 2012
1st Male Vet Team - County XC Champs - 2012
1st Male Team - Bedford Harriers 10K - 2011
1st Male Team - Flitwick 10K - 2011
1st Male Team - Ampthill Trophy - 2010
1st Female Team - Ampthill Trophy - 2009
1st Male Team - Ampthill Trophy - 2009
Fastest Team (Course Record) - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2009
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country League - 2009
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country Male League - 2009
1st Male Team - Ampthill Trophy - 2008
1st Male Team - Doug Anderson 5K - 2008
1st Female Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2008
1st Male Team - Marston Forest 5K - 2008
1st Male Team - Whipsnade 10K - 2008
1st Male Team - Flitwick 10K - 2008
Runners-Up - Open University Les Irvine Memorial Road Relay - 2008
Runners-Up - 3 Counties X/Country League - 2008
County XC Senior Male Team Champions - 2008
1st Male Team - Ampthill Trophy - 2007
Leighton Buzzard 10M - 1st Team of 10 - 2007
1st Male Team - Flitwick 10K - 2007
Winners - Running Fitness X/Country Plate Final - 2007
Winners - Open University Les Irvine Memorial Road Relay - 2007
1st Male Team - Cranfield 5M - 2006
1st Male Team - County 5K Championships - 2006
Fastest Team & 1st Team on Handicap - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2006
1st Male Team - St.Albans 10K - 2006
Runners-Up - 3 Counties X/Country League - 2006
Winners - Open University Les Irvine Memorial Road Relay - 2005
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country League - 2005
1st Male Team - Mulligatawny Mud Challenge - 2005
1st Male Team - FVS Stevenage 5K Race Series - 2004
1st Female Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2004
Fastest Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2004
Runners-Up - Running Fitness X/Country Final - 2004
Winners - 3 Counties X/Country League - 2004
1st Female Team & 1st Team on Handicap - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2003
1st Mixed Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2002
Fastest Team & 1st Team on Handicap - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2002
1st Female Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2000
Fastest Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 2000
Fastest Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 1998
1st Mixed Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 1997
Fastest Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 1997
1st Female Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 1996
1st Mixed Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 1995
1st Mixed Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 1994
1st Female Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 1993
1st Female Team - Greensand Ridge Relay - 1992
Fastest Team & 1st Team on Handicap - Greensand Ridge Relay - 1992
Members
International
National
Regional
County
Individual
Race Series UK Athletics Club Awards 2nd Claim Members (Gained representing their 1st Claim Club)
This list is not exhaustive and has been compiled retrospectively.
So if you feel that you should be included please contact the Club Chairman
Last Updated: Tuesday, 02 August 2016 13:13
John Mitcalf - ITU Duathlon, World Championships, Pontevedra, Spain - 2014
Niki Rouse - ETU Aquathlon, European Championships, Cologne - 2014
Phil Holland - Gold Medal - ETU Duathlon, European Championships, Horst aan de Maas - 2014
John Mitcalf - ETU Duathlon, European Sprint Championships, Horst aan de Maas - 2014
Jason Moore - Gold Medal M25-29 - ETU Age Group European Sprint Championships, Alanya - 2013
Adrian Wadsworth - ETU Duathlon, European Sprint Championships, Horst aan de Maas - 2013
Craig Palmer - ETU Duathlon, European Sprint Championships, Horst aan de Maas - 2013
Phil Holland - Gold Medal - ETU Duathlon, European Championships, Horst aan de Maas - 2013
Jason Moore - ITU Age Group World Sprint Championships, Aukland - 2012
Martin Beare - ITU Age Group World Olympic Championships, Aukland - 2012
Phil Holland - Gold Medal M35-39, ITU Age Group World Sprint Championships, Aukland - 2012
Martin Beare - ITU World Long Course Championships, Vitoria-Gasteiz - 2012
Dave Olney - ETU Duathlon, European Championships, Limerick - 2011
Jason Moore - ETU Duathlon, European Championships, Limerick - 2011
Phil Holland - ETU Duathlon, European Championships, Limerick - 2011
Stephen Morales - ITU Triathlon, World Championships, Budapest - 2010
Phil Holland - Gold Medal M30-34, ETU Duathlon, European Championships, Nancy - 2010
Steve James - ITU World Duathlon Championships, Concord USA - 2009
Phil Holland - ETU Duathlon, European Championships, Budapest - 2009
Dave Brown - ITU World Long Course Championships, Richmond USA - 200
Dave Brown - Xterra World Championships, Hawaii - 2006
Dave Brown - World Ironman Championships, Hawaii - 2006
Phil Holland - Winner English (Olympic) Triathlon Championships - Milton Keynes - 2012
Adam Peters - Winner Running Fitness X/Country League Final - 2007
Tim Harris - Winner Running Fitness X/Country League Final - 2006
Kerry Large - Eastern Senior Lady 800m Champion - 2012
Tim Harris - County 5K Champion - 2016
Steven Upton - County MV40 5K Champion - 2016
Martin Beare - County MV50 5K Champion - 2016
Nicola Bowerman - County FV40 5K Champion - 2016
Caroline Gilby - County FV50 5K Champion - 2016
Steven Upton - County MV40 10M Champion - 2016
Martin Beare - County MV50 10M Champion - 2016
Paul Owen - County MV45 10M Champion - 2016
Jo Aatkar - County FV45 10M Champion - 2016
Martin Beare - County MV50 20M Champion - 2016
Steven Upton - County MV40 20M Champion - 2016
Paul Owen - County MV45 20M Champion - 2016
Nicola Bowerman - County FV40 20M Champion - 2016
Martin Beare - County MV50 XC Champion - 2016
Dave Sedgley - County MV75 XC Champion - 2016
Max Dillon - County Half Marathon Champion - 2015
John Decesare - County MV45 Half Marathon Champion - 2015
Martin Beare - County MV50 Half Marathon Champion - 2015
Martin Beare - County 10M Champion - 2015
Deborah Pedley - County Female 10M Champion - 2015
Dave Stanley - County MV60 10M Champion - 2015
Tim Harris - County 5K Champion - 2015
Michelle Morris - County Female 10K Champion - 2015
Theresa Jackson - County FV40 10K Champion - 2015
Carolyn O'Connor - County FV45 10K Champion - 2015
Annette Bell - County FV50 10K Champion - 2015
Steven Upton - County MV40 10K Champion - 2015
John Decesare - County MV45 10K Champion - 2015
Martin Beare - County MV50 10K Champion - 2015
Dave Stanley - County MV60 10K Champion - 2015
Steven Upton - County Male, MV40 5M Champion - 2015
Steve Stanley - County MV50 5M Champion - 2015
Michelle Morris - County Female 5M Champion - 2015
Steven Upton - County MV40 20M Champion - 2015
Dave Sedgley - County MV70 XC Champion - 2015
Jo Aatkar - County FV45 XC Champion - 2015
Craig Palmer - County Half Marathon Champion - 2014
John Decesare - County MV45 Half Marathon Champion - 2014
Paul Farmer - County 5M Champion - 2014
Caroline Gilby - County FV50 XC Champion - 2014
Phil Wolstencroft - County MV50 XC Champion - 2014
Lewis Cadman - County Half Marathon Champion - 2013
Cordelia Simmons - County Jr Female 5000m Track Champion - 2013
Martin Beare - County 5000m Track Champion - 2013
Nick Jones - County MV50 10K Champion - 2013
Pat Godfrey - County FV60 10K Champion - 2013
Dave Sedgley - County MV70 XC Champion - 2013
Nick Jones - County MV50 XC Champion - 2013
Martin Beare - County MV50 Half Marathon Champion - 2012
Martin Beare - County MV45 Marathon Champion - 2012
Jane Cook - County FV55 10K Champion - 2012
Pat Godfrey - County FV60 5K Champion - 2012
Phil Clarke - County MV60 5K Champion - 2012
Keith Morgan - County MV55 5M Champion - 2012
Tony Cole - County MV45 5M Champion - 2012
Martin Beare - County MV45 20M Champion - 2012
Terry McHugh - County MV50 20M Champion - 2012
Tracy Nichols - County FV40 20M Champion - 2012
Dave Stanley - County MV55 10M Champion - 2012
Jane Cook - County FV55 10M Champion - 2012
Nick Jones - County MV45 10M Champion - 2012
Dave Sedgley - County MV70 XC Champion - 2012
Phil Clarke - County MV60 5K Champion - 2011
Keith Morgan - County MV55 5M Champion - 2011
Dave Stanley - County MV55 10K Champion - 2011
Dave Sedgley - County MV70 XC Champion - 2011
Phil Bierton - County MV65 XC Champion - 2011
Dave Stanley - County MV55 Half Marathon Champion - 2010
Paula James - County FV45 Half Marathon Champion - 2010
Rob Cook - County MV50 Half Marathon Champion - 2010
Nick Stone - County MV65 5M Champion - 2010
Pat Godfrey - County FV60 5M Champion - 2010
Sally Marsh - County FV40 10M Champion - 2010
Nick Jones - County MV45 Half Marathon Champion - 2009
Paul Farmer - County Half Marathon Champion - 2009
Pat Godfrey - County FV55 5K Champion - 2009
Paul Farmer - County 10K Champion - 2009
Paula James - County FV40 20M Champion - 2009
Carole Lydon - County FV50 XC Champion - 2009
Karen Hollingsworth - County FV45 Half Marathon Champion - 2008
Pat Godfrey - County FV55 Half Marathon Champion - 2008
Paul Farmer - County Half Marathon Champion - 2008
Nicky Jones - County FV40 5K Champion - 2008
Pat Godfrey - County FV55 5K Champion - 2008
Paul Farmer - County 5K Champion - 2008
Carole Lydon - County FV50 5M Champion - 2008
Adrian Wadsworth - County Long Jump Champion - 2008
Adrian Wadsworth - County Triple Jump Champion - 2008
Tim Harris - County 800m Champion - 2008
Adrian Wadsworth - County MV40 10K Champion - 2008
Adrian Wadsworth - Inter-County XC Champs - 2008
Darren Farr - County Half Marathon Champion - 2007
Stephen Hartley - County 5M Champion - 2007
Michelle Morris - County Female 800m Champion - 2007
Nick Jones - County Long Jump Champion - 2007
Tim Harris - County 800m Champion - 2007
Paul Farmer - County 10K Champion - 2007
Stephen Hartley - County 10M Champion - 2007
Adam Peters, Tim Harris & Stephen Hartley - Inter-County XC Champs -
2007
Caroline Gilby - County FV40 XC Champion - 2007
Jackie Foster - County FV45 XC Champion - 2007
Tim Harris - Hibbard Trophy 800m - 2006
Adam Peters - County Junior 5K Champion - 2006
Dave Sedgley - County MV60, MV65 Marathon Champion - 2005
Paula James - County Female, FV35, FV40 Half Marathon Champion - 2005
Paula James - County Female, FV35, FV40 10M Champion - 2005
Caroline Gilby - County FV35 10M Champion - 2003
Pauline Bierton - County FV55 5K Champion - 2002
Dave Keeling - County MV65 XC Champion - 1996
Tim Harris - 1st - Milton Keynes Rocket 5K - 2016
Paul Farmer - 1st MV45 Bedford Harriers (Wootton) Half Marathon - 2015
Martin Beare - 1st MV50 Bedford Harriers (Wootton) Half Marathon - 2015
Nicola Bowerman - 1st FV40 Bedford Harriers (Wootton) Half Marathon - 2015
Max Dillon - 1st - Leighton Buzzard Dirt 1/2 Marathon - 2015
Nicola Bowerman - 1st Female St.Neots 1/2 Marathon - 2015
Craig Palmer - 1st - Leighton Buzzard Dirt 1/2 Marathon - 2014
Tim Harris - 1st - Hatfield 5K Series Race 3 - 2014
Tim Harris - 1st - Hatfield 5K Series Race 1 - 2014
Craig Palmer - 1st - Brackley - F1 Chicken Run - 2014
Michelle Morris - 1st Female - Brackley - F1 Chicken Run - 2014
Jason Moore - 1st Man - Stowe Sprint Triathlon - 2013
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Stowe Triathlon - 2013
Nick Jones - 1st MV50 - Flitwick 10K - 2013
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Flitwick 10K - 2013
Craig Palmer - 1st Man - Harwick X-Steam XC - 2013
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Doug Anderson 5K - 2012
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Milton Keynes 10K (EMGP) - 2012
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Flitwick 10K - 2012
Dave Olney - 1st MV45 - Bedford Harriers 10K - 2011
Giles Shorely - 1st MV35 - Bedford Harriers 10K - 2011
Stephen Hartley - 1st Man - Biddenham 10K River Run - 2010
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Weedon 10K (EMGP) - 2010
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Corby 5M (EMGP) - 2010
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Bedford 6M (EMGP) - 2010
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Flitwick 10K - 2010
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Sandy 10M - 2010
Phil Holland - 1st Man - Ampthill Trophy - 2009
Paul Farmer - 1st Man - White Horse Half Marathon - 2009
Paul Farmer - 1st Man - Doug Anderson 5K - 2008
Stephen Hartley - 1st Man - Leighton Buzzard (Carol Haslam) 10K - 2007
Adam Peters - 1st Man - Paul Dimmock Memorial 5M - 2007
Stephen Hartley - 1st Man - St.Albans 10K - 2006
Joe Brown - 1st Man - Grizzly Cub Run - 2003
Tim Harris - Winner 3 Counties X/Country League - Individual Men - 2016
Stephen Hartley - 1st MV40 3 Counties X/Country League - 2016
Martin Beare - 1st MV50 3 Counties X/Country League - 2016
Nicola Bowerman - 1st FV35 3 Counties X/Country League - 2016
Tim Harris - Winner Tour of Milton Keynes (6 Wins in 6 Events) - 2015
Tim Harris - Winner 3 Counties X/Country League - Individual Men - 2015
Tim Harris - Winner Hatfield 5K Series - 2014
Nick Jones - Winner 3 Counties X/Country League - Individual MV50+ - 2013
Phil Holland - Winner 3 Counties X/Country League - Individual Men - 2013
Tim Harris - Winner 3 Counties X/Country League - Individual Men - 2011
Phil Holland - Winner East Midlands Grand Prix - 2010
Matt Jones - Junior Winner Stevenage 5K Series - 2008
Amy Farr - Female Winner Leighton Buzzard Series (5M, 10K & 10M) - 2007
Stephen Hartley - Winner Leighton Buzzard Series (5M, 10K & 10M) - 2007
Aiden Killeen (Bedford & County) - County MU15 XC Champion - 2016
Sarah Kerr (Bedford & County) - County FU20 XC Champion - 2016
Martin Beare (Boxfit Tri) - ITU Long Course World Championships, Las Vegas - 2011
Peter Benedickter (EVAC) - Gold Medal, MV40 400m Bristish Masters Champs - 2010
Phil Holland (Olney Runners) - 1st Man - Doug Anderson 5K - 2009
Terry Stanley (Bedford & County) - 1st Man - Marston Forest 5K - 2005
Andrew Inskip (Bedford & County) - 1st Man - Ampthill Trophy - 2004
Terry Stanley (Bedford & County) - County MU17 XC Champion - 2004